Yale Student Academic CompetitionsAbout Members and Alumni Driving Directions Useful links

People

Current Members

  • Grace Liu, JE '16, President
  • Jacob Reed, BR '17, Vice President
  • Nicholas Wawrykow, SY '17, Treasurer
  • Michael Garn, ES '15
  • Basil Smitham, TD '16
  • Anthony Tokman, CC '16
  • Jacob Wasserman, SY '16
  • Eryk Banatt, TD '17
  • Laurence Li, TD '17
  • Fred Muth, BR '17
  • Bernard Stanford, JE '17
  • Alex Tafur, SY '17
  • Mitchell Weldon, SY '17
  • Haohang Xu! DC '17

Alumni

Bolded members were on Yale teams that won at least one Division I national championship.
  • Spencer Weinreich, PC '15
  • Kevin Koai, GRD Music
  • Ashvin Srivatsa, MC '14
  • Matt Jackson, BK '14
  • Sam Spaulding, JE '13
  • Matthew Hoffer-Hawlik, CC '13
  • Isaac Park, CC '13
  • Stephen Leh, JE '13
  • David Steinberg, SM '13
  • John Lawrence, JE '12
  • Danila Kabotyanski, DC '11
  • Denise Alfonso, SM '11
  • Linna Duan, SM '11
  • Aaron Sin, BR '10
  • Wenyu Ho, CC '10
  • Richard Mason, ES '10
  • Jason Wu, BR '10
  • Michael Bilow, SY '09
  • Amy Koenig, TC '09
  • Carlos Lopez, SY '09
  • Andrew Uzzell, DC '08
  • Ben Colman, SY '08
  • Laura Gehring, PC '08
  • Mike Wehrman, GRD History '07
  • Brett Lazer, BR '07
  • Alex Mohapatra, BK '07
  • Adam Shpigel, SY '07
  • Neeraj Singh, ES '07
  • Purnima Anand, BR '06
  • Emily Chakwin, ES '06
  • Cara Chancellor, SM '06
  • Nathaniel Hernandez, MC '06
  • Alex Jacob, CC '06
  • Alex Remington, TD '06
  • Nate Meyvis, JE '05
  • Kyrill Kunakhovich, SY '05
  • Peter Rebeiro, CC '05
  • Chi Vu, ES '05
  • Bill Schmedlin, JE '05
  • Peter Rebeiro, CC '05
  • Jonathan Romanyshyn, MC '04
  • Willie Leight, SM '04
  • David Isaacson, LAW '04
  • Robert Beard, CC '04
  • Saqib Bhatti, SY '04
  • Ian Lowe, DC '04
  • Anthony Ramirez, DC '04
  • Kinu Panda, DC '04
  • Hanlin Qian, DC '03
  • Jules Lipoff, PC '03
  • Craig Bucki, JE '03
  • Ned Andrews '03
  • Ben Gross, DC'03
  • Ayan Kayal, TC '03
  • Elizabeth Richards, PC '03
  • Gene Vilensky, TC '03
  • Augustine Kim, SM '02
  • The Hon. Ramey Ko, SM '02
  • Hyura Choi, PC '02
  • Perry Bacon, SM '02
  • Aaron Lichtig, JE '02
  • Ann Nguyen, SM '02
  • Thad Novak, BK '02
  • Sindy Chen, JE '00
  • Ramin Fatehi, TC '00
  • Victor Kao, TC '00
  • Aleksandra McClain, CC '00
  • Sam Stubblefield, JE '00
  • Nathan Willard, MC '00
  • Andrew Melzer, JE '99
  • Samer Ismail, TC '98
  • Sarah Groff, JE '98
  • David Davies, JE '98
  • Mike Ziffra, TC '98
  • Gerard Magliocca, LAW '98
  • Sunny Chu, DC '97
  • Eric Heller, MC '97
  • Derek Croxton, GRD '96

Appreciated People:

  • Tanya Croxton, GRD '95
  • Jenn Cunningham, TC '96
  • Maya Gurantz, BR '98
  • Ahmed Ismail, TC '98
  • Jon Miller, BK '98
  • Sarah Oelker, MC '99
  • Gary Fernando TC '03
  • Eliot Brenner, GRD '05
  • Daniel Berenson, ES '13
  • Stewart McDonald, TC '15
  • Bettina Cheung, SM '16
  • Eliza Scruton, SY '17
© 2014 Yale Student Academic Competitions