Yale University.Calendar.Directories.

School of Architecture Faculty and Administration, 2013–2014

Executive Officers
  • Peter Salovey, A.B., M.A., Ph.D., President of the University
  • Benjamin Polak, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Provost of the University
  • Robert A.M. Stern, B.A., M.Arch., Dean
  • John D. Jacobson, B.A., M.Arch., Associate Dean
  • Peggy Deamer, B.A., B.Arch., M.A., Ph.D., Assistant Dean
  • Mark Foster Gage, B.Arch., M.Arch., Assistant Dean
  • Bimal Mendis, B.A., M.Arch., Assistant Dean
Faculty Emeriti
  • Martin D. Gehner, B.Arch., M.Arch., Professor Emeritus of Architectural Engineering
  • Alexander Purves, B.A., M.Arch., Professor Emeritus of Architecture
Professors
  • D. Michelle Addington, B.S.M.E., B.Arch., M.Des.S., D.Des., Hines Professor of Sustainable Architectural Design
  • Sunil Bald, B.A., M.Arch., Assistant Professor Adjunct
  • Thomas H. Beeby, B.Arch., M.Arch., Professor Adjunct
  • Deborah Berke, B.F.A., B.Arch., M.U.P., Professor Adjunct
  • Kent C. Bloomer, B.F.A., M.F.A., Professor Adjunct
  • Turner Brooks, B.A., M.Arch., Professor Adjunct
  • Peggy Deamer, B.A., B.Arch., M.A., Ph.D., Assistant Dean and Professor
  • Keller Easterling, B.A., M.Arch., Professor
  • Peter Eisenman, B.Arch., M.S.Arch., M.A., Ph.D., Charles Gwathmey Professor in Practice
  • Alexander J. Felson, B.A., M.S., M.L.A., Ph.D., Assistant Professor
  • Mark Foster Gage, B.Arch., M.Arch., Assistant Dean and Associate Professor
  • Alexander Garvin, B.A., M.Arch., M.U.S., Professor Adjunct
  • Steven Harris, B.A., B.F.A., M.Arch., Professor Adjunct
  • Dolores Hayden, B.A., M.Arch., Professor and Professor of American Studies
  • John D. Jacobson, B.A., M.Arch., Associate Dean and Professor Adjunct
  • Fred Koetter, B.Arch., M.Arch., Professor Adjunct
  • Bimal Mendis, B.A., M.Arch., Assistant Dean and Assistant Professor Adjunct
  • Edward Mitchell, B.A., M.Arch., Associate Professor Adjunct
  • Kyoung Sun Moon, B.S., M.S.C.E., M.Arch., Ph.D., Assistant Professor
  • Eeva-Liisa Pelkonen, M.Arch., M.E.D., Ph.D., Associate Professor
  • Emmanuel Petit, M.Sc., M.A., Ph.D., Associate Professor
  • Alan J. Plattus, B.A., M.Arch., Professor
  • Elihu Rubin, B.A., M.C.P., Ph.D., Assistant Professor
  • Joel Sanders, B.A., M.Arch., Professor Adjunct
  • Robert A.M. Stern, B.A., M.Arch., Dean and J.M. Hoppin Professor of Architecture
Endowed Visiting Professorships and Fellowships

Fall 2013

  • Patrick Bellew and Andy Bow, Eero Saarinen Visiting Professors of Architectural Design
  • Mario Carpo, Vincent Scully Visiting Professor of Architectural History
  • Bijoy Jain, Norman R. Foster Visiting Professor of Architectural Design
  • Demetri Porphyrios, Louis I. Kahn Visiting Professor of Architectural Design
  • John Spence, Edward P. Bass Distinguished Visiting Architecture Fellow
  • Marcelo Spina and Georgina Huljich, Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professors of Architectural Design
  • Elia Zenghelis, William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professor of Architectural Design

Spring 2014

  • David Adjaye, Norman R. Foster Visiting Professor of Architectural Design
  • Pier Vittorio Aureli, William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professor of Architectural Design
  • Deborah Berke, William Henry Bishop Visiting Professor of Architectural Design
  • Frank O. Gehry, Louis I. Kahn Visiting Professor of Architectural Design
  • Greg Lynn, William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professor of Architectural Design
  • Todd Reisz, Daniel Rose (1951) Visiting Assistant Professor
  • Brigitte Shim, Eero Saarinen Visiting Professor of Architectural Design
  • Stanislaus von Moos, Vincent Scully Visiting Professor of Architectural History
  • Dan Wood, Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professor of Architectural Design
Affiliated Faculty
  • Karsten Harries, B.A., Ph.D., Brooks and Suzanne Ragen Professor of Philosophy (Department of Philosophy)
Visiting Faculty
  • Kurt W. Forster, Ph.D., Professor Emeritus (Visiting)
Critics, Lecturers, and Instructors
  • Victor Agran, B.A., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • John Apicella, B.Arch., Lecturer
  • Rebecca Atkin, B.S., B.Arch., Lecturer
  • Anibal Bellomio, B.Arch., Lecturer
  • Andrew Benner, B.Arch., M.Arch., Critic
  • Phillip G. Bernstein, B.A., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • Noah Biklen, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • John Blood, B.Arch., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • Jason Bond, B.E.D., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • Karla Britton, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Lecturer
  • Paul B. Brouard, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Brennan Buck, B.S., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • Eric Buckley, B.S.C.E., M.S.C.E., Lecturer
  • Luke Bulman, B.A., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • Brian Butterfield, B.A., M.Arch., Instructor
  • Marta Caldiera, M.S., Lecturer
  • B. Taylor Dansby, B.F.A., Instructor
  • Katherine (Trattie) Davies, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Peter de Bretteville, B.Arch., M.Arch., Critic
  • Amy DeDonato, B.A., B.S., M.Arch., Critic
  • Aidan Doyle, B.S., M.Arch., Critic
  • John C. Eberhart, B.S., M.Arch., Critic
  • Martin J. Finio, B.Arch., Critic
  • Avram Forman, A.B., M.Arch., Critic
  • Bryan Fuermann, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., M.Des.S., Lecturer
  • Kenneth Gibble, B.Arch.Eng., Lecturer
  • Kevin D. Gray, B.A., M.Arch., M.B.A., Lecturer
  • Stephen Harby, B.A., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • Andrei Harwell, B.Arch., M.Arch., Critic
  • Robert Haughney, B.S., Lecturer
  • Kristin Hawkins, B.S., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • Adam Hopfner, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Joyce Hsiang, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Nathan Hume, B.S., M.Arch., Critic
  • Laurence Jones, B.S., Lecturer
  • Yoko Kawai, B.Eng., M.Arch., Ph.D., Lecturer
  • Brian Kenet, A.B., M.B.A., Lecturer
  • George Knight, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Amy Lelyveld, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Jennifer W. Leung, B.S., M.Arch., Critic
  • M.J. Long, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Ariane Lourie Harrison, A.B., M.A., M.Arch., Ph.D., Critic
  • Joeb Moore, B.S., M.Arch., M.E.D., Critic
  • Herbert S. Newman, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Timothy Newton, B.Arch., M.Arch., Critic
  • Alan W. Organschi, B.A., M.Arch., Critic
  • Ben Pell, B.Arch., M.Arch., Critic
  • Laura Pirie, B.Des., M.Arch., Lecturer
  • Victoria Ponce de Leon, B.S., B.E., Lecturer
  • Eero Puurunen, M.Arch., M.E.D., Lecturer
  • Craig Razza, B.S.M.E., Lecturer
  • Kevin Rotheroe, B.S., M.Arch., M.Des.S., D.Des., Lecturer
  • Evan Sabatelli, Instructor
  • Aniket Shahane, B.Arch., M.Arch., Critic
  • Daniel Sherer, B.A., Ph.D., Lecturer
  • Edward M. Stanley, B.S., B.S.C.E., M.S.Str.E., Lecturer
  • Philip Steiner, B.S.M.E., M.B.A., Lecturer
  • Adam Trojanowski, B.S., M.S., Lecturer
  • Carter Wiseman, B.A., M.A., Lecturer
  • Michael Young, B.Arch., M.Arch., Critic
  • Thomas Zook, B.Arch., M.Arch., Critic
Administrative Staff
  • Rosalie Bernardi, B.A., M.S., Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Richard DeFlumeri, B.A., Senior Administrative Assistant, Lectures and Special Events
  • Sharon Sweet DeLuca, B.A., Financial Aid Administrator
  • Vincent Guerrero, B.S., Systems Administrator
  • Robie-Lyn Harnois, B.A., Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Andrei Harwell, B.Arch., M.Arch., Project Manager, Urban Design Workshop
  • Maria H. Huling, Senior Administrative Assistant to Registrar/Admissions and Financial Aid Offices
  • Robert Liston, B.S., Systems Administrator
  • Patrick McMorran, Systems Administrator
  • Jean F. Sielaff, B.A., Senior Administrative Assistant to Dean’s Office; Alumni Affairs Administrator
  • Lillian Smith, B.S., M.B.A., Financial Administrator
  • Alison Walsh, B.S., Exhibitions Administrator
  • Rosemary Watts, Senior Administrative Assistant to Financial Administrator
  • Marilyn Weiss, A.S., Registrar and Admissions Administrator
  • Donna Wetmore, B.S., Assistant Registrar and Assistant Admissions Administrator
  • Trevor Williams, B.S., M.Arch., Systems Administrator
Robert B. Haas Family Arts Library
  • Allen Townsend, B.A., M.M., M.L.S., Director
  • Jennifer Aloi, B.S., Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Molly Dotson, B.A., M.A., M.L.S., Special Collections Librarian
  • Holly Hatheway, B.A., M.L.S., M.A., Assistant Director for Research, Collections, and Access Services
  • Sam Jungeblut, B.A., Library Services Assistant
  • Lindsay King, B.A., M.A., M.L.S., Public Services Librarian
  • Beverly T. Lett, B.A., M.Div., Library Services Assistant
  • Teresa Mensz, B.A., M.A., Library Services Assistant
  • Melissa Quinones, Library Services Assistant for Special Collections
  • William Richo, B.S., Library Services Assistant
  • Jae Rossman, B.A., M.L.S., Assistant Director for Special Collections
  • Charles Summa, B.A., M.A., Library Services Assistant
  • Christopher Zollo, B.A., M.L.I.S., Library Services Assistant
Arts Area Digital Collections
  • Sarah Coe, B.A., M.F.A., Visual Resources Support Specialist
  • Francesca Livermore, B.A., M.L.I.S., Arts Area Digital Collections Librarian
  • Maria Zapata, A.S., Library Services Assistant
The William B. and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport Visiting Professorship

Established through the generosity of Professor Shepherd Stevens (B.F.A. 1922; M.A. Hon. 1930), this endowed chair is named in honor of Professor Stevens’s uncle and aunt, William B. (B.A. 1867; M.A. Hon. 1887) and Charlotte Shepherd Davenport. Since 1966, the School has invited the following distinguished architects to join the faculty for limited periods of time under the Davenport Professorship:

  • James Frazer Stirling, Fall 1966–1984
  • Robert Venturi, Spring 1966–1970
  • Moshe Safdie, Spring 1971
  • Cesar Pelli, Spring 1972
  • Lewis Davis, Spring 1974
  • Samuel Brody, Spring 1974
  • Henry N. Cobb, Spring 1975
  • Hugh Hardy, Spring 1976
  • Giancarlo DeCarlo, Spring 1978
  • Peter Eisenman, Spring 1980
  • Aldo Rossi, Spring 1981
  • John Hejduk, Spring 1982
  • Helmut Jahn, Spring 1983
  • Paul A. Kennon, Spring 1984
  • Taft Architects: John Casbarian, Danny Samuels, Robert Timme, Fall 1984
  • Raimund Abraham, Spring 1985
  • Andrew MacMillan, Spring 1986
  • Rob Krier, Fall 1986
  • Mario Botta, Spring 1987
  • Tadao Ando, Fall 1987
  • Bernard Tschumi, Spring 1988
  • Bernard Huet, Spring 1990
  • Michael D. Sorkin, Fall 1990
  • Leon Krier and Demetri Porphyrios, Spring 1991
  • Mary Miss, Fall 1991
  • Daniel Libeskind, Fall 1992
  • George Baird, Spring 1993
  • Stanley Tigerman, Spring 1979, Fall 1993
  • Frank Stella and Robert Kahn, Spring 1995
  • Michael Wilford, Spring 1994, Fall 1995
  • Robert Mangurian and Mary-Ann Ray, Spring 1996
  • Volker Giencke, Fall 1996
  • Samuel Mockbee, Spring 1997
  • Eric Owen Moss, Fall 1994, Fall 1997
  • Charles Gwathmey, Spring 1999
  • Frank O. Gehry, Fall 1982, Fall 1985, Fall 1988, Fall 1989, Fall 1999
  • Douglas Garofalo, Fall 2000
  • Michael Hopkins, Fall 2003
  • Jaquelin T. Robertson, Fall 2004
  • Demetri Porphyrios, Spring 1989, Fall 2001, Spring 2006
  • Richard Rogers and Chris Wise, Spring 2006
  • Richard Meier, Spring 2008
  • Brigitte Shim, Spring 2008
  • David M. Schwarz, Fall 2008
  • Lise Anne Couture, Fall 2009
  • Leon Krier, Fall 2002, Spring 2003, Fall 2005, Fall 2007, Fall 2009
  • Massimo Scolari, Fall 2006–2008, Fall 2010, Spring 2012
  • Tod Williams and Billie Tsien, Spring 1992, Fall 2012
  • Elia Zenghelis, Fall 2013
  • Pier Vittorio Aureli, Spring 2013–2014
  • Greg Lynn, Spring 2000–2003, Fall 2003, Spring 2005–2013
The William Henry Bishop Visiting Professorship

The Bishop Professorship was established through the bequest of William Henry Bishop (B.A. 1867), for the appointment of a distinguished visiting architect to the faculty of the School of Architecture. Since spring 1973, when the first appointment was made to Henry N. Cobb, the following architects have held this professorship:

  • Sir Leslie Martin, Spring 1974
  • Cesar Pelli, Fall 1974
  • Donald Stull, Fall 1975
  • Noel M. McKinnell, Spring 1976
  • Bruce Goff, Fall 1976
  • David N. Lewis, Fall 1975, Spring 1977
  • Richard Meier, Spring 1975, Fall 1977
  • Henry N. Cobb, Spring 1973, Spring 1978
  • Robert A.M. Stern, Fall 1978
  • Mary Jane Long, Spring 1979
  • Frank O. Gehry, Fall 1979
  • Jaquelin T. Robertson, Spring 1980
  • Charles Moore, Fall 1980
  • Richard Weinstein, Spring 1981
  • Gerhard M. Kallmann, Spring 1976, Spring 1982
  • Arata Isozaki, Fall 1982
  • Jonathan Barnett, Spring 1983
  • Diana Agrest, Fall 1983
  • Stanley Tigerman, Spring 1984
  • Fred H. Koetter, Fall 1984
  • Carles Vallhonrat, Spring 1985
  • Ada Karmi-Melamede, Fall 1985
  • William Turnbull, Jr., Spring 1986
  • Rodolfo Machado, Fall 1986
  • Andres Duany and Elizabeth Plater-Zyberk, Spring 1987
  • Werner Seligmann, Spring 1988
  • George J. Ranalli, Fall 1988
  • Andreas Brandt, Spring 1989
  • John Whiteman, Fall 1989
  • Mario Gandelsonas, Fall 1983, Fall 1987, Fall 1990
  • Charles Gwathmey, Fall 1981, Spring 1991
  • Michael D. Sorkin, Fall 1991
  • Peggy Deamer, Spring 1992
  • Homa Fardjadi, Fall 1992
  • Steven Peterson, Fall 1993
  • Ray Huff, Fall 1994
  • Steven Izenour, Fall 1995
  • Merrill Elam, Fall 1996
  • Jose Antonio Acebillo, Fall 1997
  • Raimund Abraham, Fall 1998
  • Julie Eizenberg and Hendrik Koning, Spring 1999
  • Colin St. John Wilson, Spring 2000
  • Brigitte Shim, Fall 2001
  • Lise Anne Couture, Spring 2002
  • Julie Eizenberg, Spring 2004
  • Barbara Littenberg, Fall 2004
  • Glenn Murcutt, Spring 2001, Fall 2002, Fall 2005
  • Will Bruder, Spring 2003, Spring 2006
  • Tod Williams and Billie Tsien, Fall 2007
  • Demetri Porphyrios, Fall 1999–2000, Spring 2003, Fall 2003, Spring 2005, Spring 2007–2009
  • Gregg Pasquarelli, Fall 2009
  • Sean Griffiths, Charles Holland, and Sam Jacob, Spring 2010
  • Bjarke Ingels and Thomas Christoffersen, Spring 2012
  • Diana Balmori, Fall 2008, Fall 2010, Fall 2012
  • Thomas H. Beeby, Spring 1993–1998, Spring 2011, Spring 2013
  • Deborah Berke, Spring 2014
The Eero Saarinen Visiting Professorship

The Saarinen Professorship was established in 1984 through the generosity and efforts of the architect Kevin Roche in honor of Eero Saarinen, who received a B.Arch. from Yale in 1934. This endowed chair enables the School to invite a distinguished architect to teach a design studio each term. Since 1984, the following architects have held this professorship:

  • Kazuo Shinohara, Fall 1984
  • Richard Rogers, Spring 1985
  • James Ingo Freed, Fall 1985
  • Sverre Fehn, Spring 1986
  • William E. Pedersen, Fall 1986
  • Denise Scott Brown and Robert Venturi, Spring 1987
  • Josef Kleihues, Fall 1987
  • Hugh Hardy and Malcolm Holzman, Spring 1988
  • Michael Dennis, Fall 1988
  • Arduino Cantafora, Spring 1989
  • Mario Gandelsonas, Fall 1989
  • Juan Navarro-Baldeweg, Spring 1990
  • Henry Smith-Miller and Laurie Hawkinson, Fall 1990
  • Thomas Mayne, Fall 1991
  • Albert Pope, Spring 1992
  • Toshiko Mori, Fall 1992
  • Juhani Uolevi Pallasmaa, Spring 1993
  • Ada Karmi-Melamede, Fall 1993
  • Karen Bausman, Spring 1994
  • Stephen Kieran, James Timberlake, and Samuel Harris, Fall 1994
  • Homa Fardjadi, Fall 1995
  • Eric Owen Moss, Spring 1991, Spring 1996
  • David Turnbull, Fall 1996
  • Daniel Hoffman, Spring 1997
  • Steven Izenour, Spring 1998
  • Philip Johnson with Peter Eisenman, Spring 1999
  • Cesar Pelli, Fall 1999
  • Craig Hodgetts and Ming Fung, Spring 1995, Fall 2000
  • Andres Duany and Leon Krier, Spring 2001
  • Henry Smith-Miller, Fall 2001
  • Cecil Balmond, Fall 1998, Fall 2002
  • Winy Maas, Spring 2003
  • Rafael Viñoly, Fall 2003
  • Enrique Norten, Fall 2004
  • Zaha Hadid, Spring 2000, Spring 2002, Spring 2004, Spring 2007
  • Joshua Prince-Ramus and Erez Ella, Fall 2007
  • Francisco Mangado, Fall 2008
  • John Patkau, Spring 2009
  • Stefan Behnisch, Spring 2005–2006, Spring 2008, Fall 2009
  • Paul Katz, James von Klemperer, and Forth Bagley, Spring 2011
  • Frank O. Gehry, Spring 2008, Spring 2012
  • Gregg Pasquarelli, Fall 2006, Fall 2012
  • Angelo Bucci, Spring 2013
  • Patrick Bellew and Andy Bow, Spring 2010, Fall 2011, Fall 2013
  • Brigitte Shim, Fall 2005, Fall 2010, Spring 2014
The Louis I. Kahn Visiting Professorship

Established through the generosity of friends and admirers of Louis I. Kahn to honor his memory and service to the School. This professorship enables the School to invite distinguished architects to teach in the design studio. Since 1999, the following architects have held this professorship:

  • Daniel Libeskind, Fall 1999
  • Peter Eisenman, Fall 2001–2009, Spring 2007–2009
  • Tod Williams and Billie Tsien, Fall 2000, Spring 2003, Spring 2005, Fall 2010
  • Yvonne Farrell and Shelley McNamara, Fall 2011
  • Róisín Heneghan and Shih-Fu Peng, Fall 2012
  • Leon Krier, Spring 2013
  • Demetri Porphyrios, Spring 2011–2012, Fall 2013
  • Frank O. Gehry, Spring 2002, Spring 2004, Spring 2006, Spring 2010, Spring 2014
The Louis I. Kahn Visiting Assistant Professorship

Established through the generosity of an anonymous donor, this assistant professorship enables the School to invite promising young architects to teach in the design studio and conduct seminars. Since 2004, the following architects have held this assistant professorship:

  • Gregg Pasquarelli, Spring 2004
  • Galia Solomonoff, Fall 2004
  • Mario Gooden, Spring 2005
  • Jeanne Gang, Fall 2005
  • Sunil Bald, Spring 2006
  • Marc Tsurumaki, Fall 2006
  • Ali Rahim, Spring 2007
  • Sean Griffiths, Sam Jacob, and Charles Holland, Fall 2007
  • Chris Sharples, Spring 2008
  • Liza Fior and Katherine Clarke, Spring 2009
  • William Sharples, Spring 2009
  • Eric Bunge and Mimi Hoang, Fall 2009
  • Chris Perry, Spring 2010
  • Hernan Diaz Alonso, Fall 2010
  • Makram el Kadi, Spring 2011
  • Tom Coward, Daisy Froud, Vincent Lacovara, and Geoff Shearcroft, Fall 2011
  • Joe Day, Spring 2012
  • Tom Wiscombe, Fall 2012
  • Adib Cure and Carie Penabad, Spring 2013
  • Marcelo Spina and Georgina Huljich, Fall 2013
  • Dan Wood, Spring 2014
The Edward P. Bass Distinguished Visiting Architecture Fellowship

Established through the generosity of Edward P. Bass (B.S. 1968, M.A. Hon. 2001), this fellowship enables the School to invite distinguished private and public sector leaders in the development community to participate as integral teaching members in advanced studios and seminars. Since 2005, the following developers have held this fellowship:

  • Gerald Hines, Spring 2005
  • Stuart Lipton, Spring 2006
  • Roger Madelin, Spring 2007
  • Nick Johnson, Fall 2007
  • Charles L. Atwood, Fall 2008
  • Katherine Farley, Spring 2010
  • Vincent Lo, Spring 2011
  • Douglas Durst, Spring 2012
  • Isaäc Kalisvaart, Spring 2013
  • John Spence, Fall 2013
The Vincent Scully Visiting Professorship of Architectural History

Established through the generosity of an anonymous donor to honor Vincent Scully, this professorship enables the School to invite distinguished architectural historians to give lecture and seminar courses at the School. Since 2005, the following architectural historians have held this professorship:

  • Kurt W. Forster, Fall 2005–2009
  • Dietrich Neumann, Spring 2007–2009
  • Mario Carpo, Fall 2010–2013
  • Stanislaus von Moos, Spring 2010–2014
The Daniel Rose (1951) Visiting Assistant Professorship

Established through the generosity of Joseph B. Rose (B.A. 1981) and Gideon G. Rose (B.A. 1985) to honor their father, Daniel Rose, this assistant professorship enables the School to invite promising young scholars and practitioners to give courses in urban and environmental studies at the School. Since 2007, the following scholars have held this assistant professorship:

  • Elihu Rubin, Fall 2007–Spring 2012
  • Todd Reisz, Spring 2013–2014
The Norman R. Foster Visiting Professorship

Established through the generosity of Norman R. Foster (M.Arch. 1962, D.F.A.H. 2003), this professorship enables the School to invite distinguished international architects to teach in the design studio. Since 2010, the following architects have held this professorship:

  • David Chipperfield, Fall 2011
  • Alejandro Zaera-Polo, Fall 2010, Spring 2012
  • John Patkau, Spring 2011, Fall 2012
  • Zaha Hadid, Spring 2013
  • Bijoy Jain, Fall 2013
  • David Adjaye, Spring 2014

Return to Top

Yale QuickLinks.