The MacMillan Center

Senior Research Fellows in International and Area Studies

Jafari Allen, Anthropology

Dudley Andrew, Comparative Literature

Konstantinos Arkolakis, Economics

Carol Armstrong, History of Art

Gretchen Berland, School of Medicine

Gerhard Bowering, Religious Studies

Jessica Brantley, English

Richard Bribiescas, Anthropology

Leslie Brinsman, English

P. Sean Brotherton, Anthropology

Ardis Butterfield, English

Rüdiger Campe, German

Janice Carlisle, English

Francesco Casetti, Film Studies

Stephen Davis, Religious Studies

Ashwini Deo, Linguistics

Carlos Eire, History

Keller Easterling, Architecture

Benjamin Foster, Near Eastern Languages & Civilizations

Steven Fraade, Religious Studies

Moira Fradinger, Comparative Literature

Eckart Frahm, Near Eastern Languages & Civilizations

Roberta Frank, English

Paul Franks, Philosophy

Paul Freedman, History

Beverly Gage, History

Milette Gaifman, History of Art

Alison Galvani, School of Public Health

Marie-Helene Girard, History

Aníbal González-Perez, Spanish & Portuguese

Bruce Gordon, School of Divinity

Inderpal Grewal, Religious Studies

Timothy Guinnane, History

Dimitri Gutas, Near Eastern Languages & Civilizations

Jacob Hacker, Political Science

Langdon Hammer, English

Christine Hayes, English

Jim Hepokoski, Music

K. David Jackson, Spanish & Portuguese

Carol Jacobs, German

Dean Karlan, Economics

Alice Kaplan, French

David Kastan, English

Thomas Kavanagh, French

Paul Kennedy, History

Kaveh Khoshnood, School of Public Health

Paul Kockelman, History

Gundula Kreuzer, Music

Bentley Layton, Religious Studies

Kathryn Lofton, Religious Studies

Shuangge Ma, School of Medicine

John MacKay, Slavic Languages & Literatures

Andrew March, Political Science

Ivan Marcus, History

Millicent Marcus, Italian

Dale Martin, Religious Studies

Guiseppe Mazzotta, Italian

Patrick McCreless, Music

John Merriman, History

Alan Mikhail, History

Mushfiq Mobarak, School of Management

William Nordhaus, Economics

Peter Perdue, History

Douglas Rae, School of Management

Kishwar Rizvi, History of Art

John Roemer, Political Science

Douglas Rogers, Anthropology

Mark Rosenzweig, Economics

Edward Rugemer, History

Paul Sabin, History

Nicholas Sambanis, Political Science

Maurice Samuels, French

Marci Shore, History

David Skelly, School of Forestry & Environmental Studies

Philip Smith, Sociology

Frank Snowden, History

Timothy Snyder, History

Peter Swenson, Political Science

J. Adam Tooze, History

Jenifer Van Vleck, History

Ebonya Washington, Economics

Anders Winroth, History

Jay Winter, History

Keith Wrightson, History

up


Yale Image

The Whitney and Betty MacMillan Center for International and Area Studies at Yale