close

The Coca-Cola World Fund at Yale

Recipients by name, class year, and country of travel

2009

David Ashcraft, 2010, France, Belgium
Lauren Baker, 2014, Peru
Chesa Boudin, 2011, South Africa
William Collier, 2011, Tanzania, Kenya
Yuzhe Feng, 2011, India
Alexandra Kendall, 2010, South Africa
Julia Kennedy, 2010, Brazil, United States
Meredith Kravitz, 2010, Netherlands
Leif Linden, 2010, Canada
Hannah Meyers, 2010, United Kingdom
Ruta Nimkar, 2010, Sierra Leone
Morgan Ramsey-Elliot, 2010, China
Samantha Raneri, 2010, Brazil
Vreni Schoenenberger, 2012, Switzerland
Matthew Sohm, 2010, Germany
Jason Warner, 2010, Nigeria
Lesley Yen, 2010, Brazil

2008

Neda Arabshahi, 2010, Mexico, United States
Shreya Basu, 2009, Singapore
Peter Christensen, 2015, Mexico
Andrew Clark, 2009, France, Germany, United Kingdom
James Fenske, 2010, Nigeria, United Kingdom
Sinead Hunt, 2009, Angola
Leif Linden, 2010, Brazil
Agnes Olusese, 2010, Uganda, Kenya
Leonid Peisakhin, 2012, Ukraine
Stella Schons, 2010, Brazil
Laura Sima, 2013, Indonesia
Carly Stockdale, 2009, Argentina
Trevor Sutton, 2010, Democratic Republic of the Congo
Megan Wong, 2009, Jordan
Tao Zeng, 2009, Luxembourg, France, Belgium

2007

Meg Arenberg, 2008, Forestry and Environmental Studies, Tanzania
Alexis Arieff, 2008, Social Science, Senegal
Jorge Contesse, 2010, Law, Chile
Michael Coren, 2008, Forestry and Environmental Studies, Indonesia
Rocio Digon, 2008, Law, Peru
Matthew Eckelman, 2011, Science, Japan
Patrick Falvey, 2008, Social Science, India, United Kingdom
Josiane Gabel, 2007, Social Science, Egypt
David Hafetz, 2008, Social Science, Russia
Pauline Hilmy, 2008, Social Science, Egypt, Israel
Wes Johnson, 2008, Social Science, Botswana
William Ko, 2008, Social Science, Slovakia
Lisa Leombruni, 2008, Forestry and Environmental Studies, Honduras
Jennifer Lewis, 2008, Forestry and Environmental Studies, Mexico
Eliot Pence, 2008, Social Science, Ethiopia, Switzerland
David Scales, 2009, Social Science, Switzerland
Brian Wayda, 2007, Epidemiology and Public Health, India

2006

Catherine Benson, 2007
Janette Bulkan, 2009
Amanda Ciafone, 2008
Gamze Erdem, 2007
Cassie Flynn, 2007
Valerie Frey, 2011
Neela Ghoshal, 2007
Laura Jensen, 2008
Kim Le, 2007
Jennifer Lewis, 2008
Irene Lu, 2007
Maggie Montgomery, 2011
Kate Neville, 2007
David Scales, 2009
Nancy Steedle, 2007

2005

Weslynne Ashton, 2009, Denmark
Jonathan Baum, 2006
Valerie Belanger, 2006, Mexico/Central America
Anthony Berryhill, 2010, Luxembourg
Neesha Harnam, 2006, Italy
Nazima Kadir, 2008, Netherlands
Ilker Karaca, 2006, Slovakia
Linda Kramme, 2006, Indonesia/Singapore
Natsu Matsuda, 2007, Germany/The Netherlands
Krupa Patel, 2006, South Africa
Yulia Rog, 2006, Ukraine
Daniel Rosenblum, 2009, India
Margaret Swink, 2006, Czech Republic
Helen Veit, 2008, France
Shlomit Wagman, 2006, China/Israel
James Woody, 2006, South Africa

2003

Elizabeth Addonizio, 2003, La Paz, Bolivia
Omolade Adunbi, MA African Studies, Nigeria
Rashmir Balasubramainiam, 2005, Johannesburg, South Africa
Robin Barr, Meru, Kenya; Nairobi
Ying Chee Chow, 2005, Hong Kong
Sarah Davidson, 2005, Mexico
Amy Hamelin, 2005, Yaounde, Zambia
Svilen Karaivanov, UK
Nimrod Kozlovski, 2005, UK; Israel
Suzanne Logan, 2005, Philippines
John McCauley, 2005, Madagascar
Bethany Moreton, 2002, Panama; Nicaragua, El Salvador
Diana Winston, Switzerland
Alexandros Zervos, 2005, Freetown, Sierra Leone

2002

Jonathan Akeley, MA IR, China
Margaret Bordeaux, MD, Kosovo
Roberto Frau, MA IR/MEM, Brazil
Timothy Kraemer, MA IR, Japan
Paulina Kubiak, MA IR, Cuba
Theodore Lanzano, MEM, Chile
Nicole Maywah, MEM, USA; Mexico; Canada
Justin Reed, MA IR, Indonesia
Jennifer Taylor, MA IR, USA
Ying Mao Tang, JD, China
Vineeta Yadav, PhD Political Science, India; Hong Kong; China

2001

Allison Arreola, MA IR, Uruguay
Margaret Cruz, MA IR, Honduras
Wei Cui, JD, China
Roland Koenigsgruber, MA IR, Europe (West)
Kenneth Miller, MA IR, Bolivia; Ecuador
Liang Peng, PhD Economics, China
Liana Reilly, MA FES/MA Epidemiology, Europe (West); England
Jessica Thorpe, MA IR, East Timor
Kim Thurlow, MEM FES, West Indies
Lucia Trimbur, PhD Sociology, South Africa
Kathryn Wendell, PhD Anthropology, Bolivia; Peru

2000

Sanjay Baliga, PhD FES, Cameroon; Tanzania
Carol Bang, MPH EPH, Liberia
Nancy Brune, PhD Political Science, Brazil
Paolo Cammarota, MA IR, Brussels
Herrick Fox, MF FES, Russia
Eva Garen, PhD FES, Costa Rica; Panama
Aya Hirata, MES FES, Indonesia
Jana King, JD, China
Michaela Krause, MA IR, Chile
Jonathan Manders, MA IR, Belgium
Abigail Sarmac, MES FES, Philippines
Natasha Seely, MA IR, Finland
Tej Sood, MA IR, Russia
Vineeta Yadav, PhD Political Science, Pakistan; India

1999

Ming-Chi Chen, PhD Sociology, China
Charlene Chu, MA IR/MBA, China
Helena Chung, MA IR/MPH EPH, Thailand
Maame Ewusi-Mensah, JD, United Kingdom
Carlos Gonzalez, PhD FES, Jamaica
Aarti Gupta, PhD FES, India
Xiangmin Liu, PhD Political Science, Taiwan
Sylta Paysen, MA IR, Japan; Thailand
Eric Sievers, JD, Iran
Anusha Sinha, MPH EPH, India
Lei Zhang, MA IR/MBA, China

1998

Jeffrey Albert, PhD FES, Israel
Sharon Chekijian, MD, Armenia
Mary Comerford, PhD Political Science, China
Peter Conklin, MA IR, Lithuania; Poland
Matthew Crowe, MA IR, Japan
Meng Gao, MA IR, China
Matthew Goldin, JD, Great Britain
Mathias Hounkpe, PhD Political Science, Benin; Nigeria; Togo
Peter Kellner, JD, Argentina
Keely Maxwell, PhD FES, Peru
Peter Price-Thomas, MES FES, Philippines
Tonya Smith, JD, Luxembourg; Australia
Xiaoping Wang, MES FES, China
Sue Lin Yee, MPH EPH, Denmark

1997

Dominic Basulto, MBA, Russia
Michael Beckman, JD, Southeast Asia
Benjamin Gardner, FES, Tanzania
Rebecca Hardin, MA Anthropology, Central African Republic
Todd Hartch, MA History, Mexico
Michael Ho MBA/EPH, Hungary
Maria Ivanova, MA IR/FES, Sweden
Christopher Merrill, REES, Hungary
Jeffrey Nadaner, MA History, Great Britain; Israel
Mark Templeton, JD, India
Daniel Wilkinson, JD, Guatemala

1996

Alexander Evans, FES, Chile
Swati Gupta, MPH, India
Stephen Hsu, JD, Geneva, Switzerland
Daniel Johnson, PhD Economics, Brazil
Namrita Kapur, MBA/FES, Mexico
Roslyn Ku, MA IR, China
Gerladine Lee, FES, Costa Rica
Hari Osofsky, JD, London; Delhi
Scott Rehmus, FES, Honduras
Noah Novogrodsky, JD, Cambodia

1995

Thanhmy Bui, MA IR/MPH EPH, Slovenia
Pratik Bhatnagar, MA IR, Kenya
Michelle Dash, MA IR/FES, Guyana
Michael Dorsey, FES, Mexico; Arizona
Jussi Hanhivaara, MA IR, France
Daniel Johnson, PhD Economics, Brazil
Karen Kelly, MA IR, Switzerland
Gerald Kim, MA IR, Korea
Andrea Lee, FES, Zimbabwe
Quoc An Nguyen, JD, Vietnam
Franklin Parlamis, JD, Russia
Yasuko Segawa, MA IR, Switzerland
John Williams, JD, Czech Republic

1994

Rachel Beattie, MA Economics, Bolivia
Janet Beer, MA IR, Manila, Philippines
Omar Dajani, JD, Geneva, Switzerland
Joanna Grand, MA FES, Cozumel, Mexico
Erin Moody, JD, Moscow, Russia
Lara Puglielli, MA IR/MBA, Bangkok, Thailand
Jason Wolff, JD, Chile

1993

Brenda Opperman, MA IR, Botswana
Macol Stewart, MA IR/FES, Guatemala
Jeffrey Trexler, JD, Russia